Catalogue Updates — December Mare Sale 2017   PREVIOUS SALE  PRINT 

(as at 14:49, 18 Dec 17)

Summary by Lot   Summary by Date   Detail by Lot   Detail by Date


Stabling Changes

1357Tangba (GB) B.M. by Dansili (GB) x Tamarind (IRE)CS A 7
1377Maybe Tomorrow (GB) B.M. by Zamindar (USA) x Appointed One (USA)CS B 21
1385Oh Dream (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Oh Beautiful (GB)CS G 47
1387Naahedh (GB) Ch.M. by Medicean (GB) x Al Ishq (FR)CS G 48
1388Alsaaden (GB) B.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Bahia Breeze (GB)CS B 20
1390Tawaareekh (USA) B/Br.M. by Monsun (GER) x Nuqoosh (GB)CS G 49
1393Arwaah (IRE) B.M. by Dalakhani (IRE) x Sahool (GB)LS A 1
1394Mumtaza (GB) B.M. by Nayef (USA) x Natagora (FR)LS A 1
1395Amthaal (GB) B.F. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Darajaat (USA)LS A 1
1419Blithe Spirit (GB) B.M. by Byron (GB) x Damalis (IRE)CS B 19
1441Madeenaty (IRE) B.F. by Dansili (GB) x Mooakada (IRE)CS E 33
1455Salinia (IRE) B.M. by Rainbow Quest (USA) x On Fair Stage (IRE)CS A 2
1461Casual (GB) B.M. by Nayef (USA) x Costa Rica (IRE)CS E 34
1464Kalima (GB) B.M. by Kahyasi x KeraliCS E 35
1469Pandora's Box (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Banquise (IRE)CS E 36
1477Natural Appeal (IRE) Gr.M. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Brazilian Flame (IRE)CS E 37
1499Sander Camillo (USA) B.M. by Dixie Union (USA) x Staraway (USA)CS E 37
1507Carmens Fate (GB) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Flawly (GB)CS A 3
1508Lady Fashion (GB) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Carinae (USA)CS E 38
1510Turmalin (IRE) B.M. by Dalakhani (IRE) x Brigitta (IRE)CS A 4
1527Stella River (FR) Gr.M. by Stormy River (FR) x Montagne Magique (IRE)CS A 2
1528Surprisingly (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Lesson In Humility (IRE)CS E 39
1530Dewdrop (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Like A Dame (GB)CS B 17
1535Sign of Life (USA) B.F. by Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Onda Nova (USA)CS B 21
1547Madernia (IRE) Ch.M. by Duke of Marmalade (IRE) x Gali Gal (IRE)CS A 5
1553Real Sense (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Remote Romance (USA)CS B 16
1555Curry (IRE) B.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Marvada (IRE)WB Y 537
1571Santa Monica (GB) B.F. by Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Zacchera (GB)CS B 14
1572Epsom Icon (GB) B.F. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Hairspray (GB)CS B 15
1582Bint Al Reem (IRE) B.M. by Elusive Quality (USA) x Causeway Lass (AUS)CS B 12
1583Portrayal (USA) B.M. by Saint Ballado (CAN) x True Glory (IRE)CS B 13
1605Relevant (IRE) B.F. by So You Think (NZ) x Germane (GB)CS A 7
1606Sugar Free (GER) B.F. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sugar Baby Love (GER)CS A 6
1608Kween Marmalade (GB) Br/Gr.M. by Duke of Marmalade (IRE) x Kassiyra (IRE)CS A 8
1652Tiffany Diamond (IRE) Gr.M. by Sadler's Wells (USA) x Niyla (IRE)CS A 4
1656Pepperminty (IRE) B.F. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Fresh Mint (IRE)CS A 6
1684Luminance (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Bright Bank (IRE)CS C 27
1696Moderah (GB) B.M. by Makfi (GB) x Meetyouthere (IRE)CS A 2
1701Sutton Veny (IRE) Gr.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Carabine (USA)CS B 21
1777Fine Blend (IRE) Br.M. by Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Coffee Time (IRE)CS A 8
1785American Spirit (IRE) B.M. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) x Funsie (FR)CS E 35
1787Banzari (GB) B.M. by Motivator (GB) x Bantu (GB)CS E 34
1791Rocana (GB) B.M. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lauren Louise (GB)CS B 13
1794Valeur (GB) B.M. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) x RafhaCS A 3
1795Strawberry Martini (GB) Ch.M. by Mount Nelson (GB) x Strawberry Lolly (GB)CS A 1
1805Geisha Girl (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Multicolour Wave (IRE)CS E 33
1811Dressed In Fur (IRE) B.M. by Excellent Art (GB) x Little Empress (IRE)CS B 20
1826Islington (IRE) B.M. by Sadler's Wells (USA) x HellenicCS B 18
1827Light In Paris (IRE) B.M. by Aussie Rules (USA) x Grande Rousse (FR)CS A 4
1829Highlands Queen (FR) B.M. by Mount Nelson (GB) x Queen of Poland (FR)CS A 5
1836Different League (FR) B/Br.F. by Dabirsim (FR) x Danseuse Corse (IRE)CS B 16
1840Rainfall Radar (USA) B.M. by Rebuttal (USA) x Sun Shower (IRE)CS A 1
1842Oakley Girl (GB) B.M. by Sir Percy (GB) x Pivotting (GB)CS A 6
1844Auld Alliance (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Highland Gift (IRE)CS E 36
1848Marsha (IRE) B.F. by Acclamation (GB) x Marlinka (GB)CS G 47
1849Chokhani (IRE) B.M. by Dalakhani (IRE) x Choc Ice (IRE)CS C 23
1854Surfsister (USA) Ch.M. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Golden Antigua (USA)CS E 37
1857Czabo (GB) B.M. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Fiumicino (GB)CS E 38
1861Quiet Reflection (GB) B.F. by Showcasing (GB) x My Delirium (GB)CS G 48
1862Wild Irish Rose (IRE) B.F. by Galileo (IRE) x Sea Picture (IRE)CS A 3
1864Only Mine (IRE) B.F. by Pour Moi (IRE) x Truly Mine (IRE)CS A 2
1865Apphia (IRE) B.F. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB)CS A 7
1871Arizona Belle (IRE) B.F. by Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Desert Bloom (IRE)HF I 108
1879Miss Infinity (IRE) B.F. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) x Muravka (IRE)CS A 2
1881Bletchley (GB) B.F. by Makfi (GB) x An Ghalanta (IRE)CS A 10
1883Standing Rock (IRE) B.F. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Great Hope (IRE)HF I 107
1889Playing Trix (GB) B.F. by War Front (USA) x Time Control (GB)CS A 6
1895Sous Le Soleil (USA) B.F. by Tizway (USA) x Que Belle (CAN)HF I 109
1901Dutch Forest (GB) B.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Through The Forest (USA)HF I 114
1917Livella Fella (IRE) B.F. by Strategic Prince (GB) x Ardent Lady (GB)CS A 9
1925Kassandra (IRE) B.F. by Dandy Man (IRE) x Gala Style (IRE)CS D 29
1933Maid A Million (GB) B.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Poldhu (GB)HF E 44
1937B Berry Brandy (USA) B/Br.M. by Event of The Year (USA) x Helwa (USA)CS A 2
1938Harbour Siren (GB) B.M. by Harbour Watch (IRE) x Dee Dee Girl (IRE)CS A 3
1939Hamloola (GB) B.M. by Red Ransom (USA) x Dusty Answer (GB)CS A 5
1948Star Rider (GB) Gr.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Starfala (GB)CS C 22
1951Appleton Drove (USA) B.M. by Street Cry (IRE) x Enticement (GB)CS B 19
1958Desert Way (IRE) Ch.F. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Desert Sage (GB)CS B 15
1959Dancing Years (IRE) Ch.M. by Iffraaj (GB) x Daganya (IRE)CS B 20
1965Pixeleen (GB) B.M. by Pastoral Pursuits (GB) x Ballyalla (GB)CS B 18
1971Lady Hestia (USA) B.M. by Belong To Me (USA) x Awtaan (USA)CS F 45
1973Cartoon (GB) Br.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Elfin Laughter (GB)CS B 17
1974Pretty Primo (IRE) Ch.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Balladonia (GB)CS F 44
1990Featherweight (IRE) Ch.M. by Fantastic Light (USA) x Dancing Feather (GB)CS F 41
1994Zambezi Queen (IRE) Gr.F. by Helmet (AUS) x Lesotho (IRE)CS F 43
2001Shannon Spree (GB) B.M. by Royal Applause (GB) x Some Diva (GB)CS F 42
2021Miss Kenton (IRE) Gr.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Do The Honours (IRE)CS E 34
2025Tooraweenah (GB) Br.M. by Notnowcato (GB) x Navajo Love Song (IRE)CS E 33
2028Clara Bow (IRE) B.M. by Sadler's Wells (USA) x Brigid (USA)CS G 47
2032Elusive Legend (USA) B.M. by Elusive Quality (USA) x Majestic Legend (USA)CS F 41
2038Caphene (GB) B.M. by Sakhee (USA) x Claxon (GB)CS A 9
2042Balamana (FR) B.M. by Sinndar (IRE) x Balankiya (IRE)CS B 21
2045Young Special (IRE) B.M. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Spesialta (GB)CS G 49
2058Your Ladyship (IRE) B.F. by Lawman (FR) x Bufera (IRE)HF I 110
2086Panettone (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Tea Break (GB)CS A 10
2087No Song (GB) B.M. by Zamindar (USA) x Pure Song (GB)CS A 11
2091Impressible (GB) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Imperial Bailiwick (IRE)CS E 39
2094Fame (GER) B.M. by Monsun (GER) x Flashing Colour (GER)HF I 111
2129Deccan Queen (GB) B.F. by Rail Link (GB) x Trellis Bay (GB)HF I 106
2134First Moon (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Flood Plain (GB)CS E 36
2173Spiritual Lady (GB) B.F. by Pastoral Pursuits (GB) x Rouge Dancer (GB)HF H 100
2177Ball Girl (IRE) B.F. by Tagula (IRE) x Love Thirty (GB)CS B 16
2178Marchingontogether (GB) Ch.F. by Havana Gold (IRE) x Transvaal Sky (GB)CS A 7
2181Harebell (IRE) Ch.F. by Halling (USA) x Prairie Flower (IRE)CS B 12
2182Skipinnish (GB) B.F. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ceilidh House (GB)CS C 22
2188Spinnaka (IRE) B.F. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Spinning Well (IRE)CS B 14
2197Curtsy (IRE) Ch.F. by Galileo (IRE) x Acts of Grace (USA)HF I 113
2217Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Woodland Chant (USA) Ch.M. CS A 6
2227Grass Green (GB) B.M. by Dubawi (IRE) x Grasshoppergreen (IRE)CS E 40
2231Pretty Majestic (IRE) B.M. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Cheeky Weeky (GB)CS F 42
2232Zagarock (GB) B.M. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) x Zagaleta (GB)CS G 48
2234King's Siren (IRE) B.M. by King's Best (USA) x Blue Siren (GB)CS D 32
2238Daraiyna (FR) B.M. by Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Darakiyla (IRE)CS D 31
2239Miss Noble (GB) B.M. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dorothea Brooke (IRE)CS E 37
2240Auntie Barber (IRE) B.F. by Elusive City (USA) x Lady Stardust (GB)CS E 36
2258Malmostosa (GB) B.M. by Intikhab (USA) x Tell Mum (GB)CS G 47
2260Pearl City (IRE) B.M. by Zamindar (USA) x Miss Hawai (FR)CS D 28
2263Top Gem (GB) Ch.M. by Dutch Art (GB) x Carved Emerald (GB)CS E 40
2264Isabella Glyn (IRE) B.M. by Sadler's Wells (USA) x Questina (FR)CS B 14
2281East Timor (IRE) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Sri Kandi (GB)CS A 1
2289Shatter (IRE) B.M. by Mr Greeley (USA) x Watership Crystal (IRE)CS C 24
2290Dusty Storm (IRE) Ch.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Halliwell House (GB)CS C 25
2291Style Award (GB) B.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Elegant (IRE)CS A 11
2303Miss Dutee (GB) B.M. by Dubawi (IRE) x Tee Cee (GB)CS E 35
2320Satin Ribbon (GB) Ch.F. by Shamardal (USA) x Seattle Ribbon (USA)CS F 46
2331Belle of Honour (USA) B/Br.M. by Honour And Glory (USA) x Christabelle (USA)CS E 39
2332Natural Flair (USA) Ch.M. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Forest Lady (USA)CS D 30
2333Narmin (IRE) B.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Ulfah (USA)CS A 10
2334Microwave (IRE) B.M. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chrisalice (GR)CS A 9
2339Pearly Queen (GB) B.M. by Dutch Art (GB) x Surprise (IRE)CS C 26
2355Maria Lombardi (GB) B.M. by Medicean (GB) x Fabulously Fast (USA)CS D 28
2359Wahiba (GER) B.F. by Poet's Voice (GB) x Walayta (GER)CS C 23
2361Abelia (GB) B.F. by Choisir (AUS) x Alchemilla (GB)CS E 38
2364Zambujeiro (GB) Ch.M. by Dutch Art (GB) x Seasonal Blossom (IRE)CS A 2
2377Leopard Creek (GB) Ch.M. by Weldnaas (USA) x Indigo (GB)CS C 27
2378Clanvellyn (GB) B.F. by Hellvelyn (GB) x Clancassie (GB)CS C 26
2387Danelissima (IRE) Br.M. by Danehill (USA) x Zavaleta (IRE)CS A 5
2390Nothing Compares (GB) B.F. by Harbour Watch (IRE) x Endorsement (GB)CS A 3
2413The Bay Queen (IRE) B.F. by Iffraaj (GB) x Valley of Queens (IRE)WB Z 568

Catalogue Updates

1350Dry Your Eyes (IRE) B.M. by Shamardal (USA) x Kindling (GB)
 1st Dam KINDLING (GB); dam of NEBO (IRE) (2015 c. by Kodiac (GB)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2017 and £136,188 including Bathwick Tyres Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1357Tangba (GB) B.M. by Dansili (GB) x Tamarind (IRE)
 1st Dam TAMARIND (IRE); dam of Talas (IRE) (2015 c. by Dansili (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
 1st Dam TAMARIND (IRE); dam of Talas (IRE) (2015 c. by Dansili (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2017.
1366Shegotloose (USA) B.M. by Dynaformer (USA) x Jiving (GB)
 2014 produce Isstoora (IRE) (f. by Fastnet Rock (AUS)), placed twice at 3 years, 2017.
1386Whispering Bell (IRE) B.F. by Galileo (IRE) x Red Avis (GB)
 1st Dam RED AVIS (GB); dam of Brawler (IRE) (2015 c. by Teofilo (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2017 in France.
1394Mumtaza (GB) B.M. by Nayef (USA) x Natagora (FR)
 1st Dam NATAGORA (FR); dam of Shurooq (GB) (2015 f. by Dubawi (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
1396Manaahil (GB) B.F. by Dubawi (IRE) x Mudaaraah (GB)
 MANAAHIL (GB), placed twice at 3 years: 3rd in 7f. AWT Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 5), Chelmsford.
1430Pearl Dance (USA) B.M. by Nureyev (USA) x Ocean Jewel (USA)
 2011 produce BORN IN BOMBAY (GB) (c. by Shamardal (USA)), won 5 races to 2017 at home and in Hong Kong and £469,695.
1438Ghurfah (GB) Ch.F. by Tamayuz (GB) x Indian Ink (IRE)
 1st Dam INDIAN INK (IRE); dam of four winners including MAGHAWEER (IRE) (2015 c. by Dubawi (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed twice, all starts to date.
1440Jazaalah (USA) Ch.F. by Hard Spun (USA) x Teeba (USA)
 1st Dam Teeba (USA); dam of Saderaat (USA) (2007 f. by Aljabr (USA)); dam of SADILLA (GB) (f. by Foxwedge (AUS)), won Premio Buontalenta Mem. Giuseppe Valiani, Rome, L.
1447Starlet (IRE) B.M. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Treasure The Lady (IRE)
 Under 2nd DamCHENCHIKOVA (IRE); dam of CASTERTON (IRE), won Prix Vulcain, Deauville, L.
1456Indication (GB) B.M. by Sadler's Wells (USA) x Insinuate (USA)
 Under 1st Dam – TAKE THE HINT (GB) (2006 f. by Montjeu (IRE)); dam of REVALUE (GB) (f. by Dansili (GB)), 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once.
1457Venteuse (GB) B.M. by Beat Hollow (GB) x Summer Breeze (GB)
 Under 2nd Dam – ICE BREEZE (GB), won Prix Royal-Oak, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.
1460Homepage (GB) B.M. by Dansili (GB) x Condition (GB)
 1st Dam Condition (GB); dam of Gardens of Babylon (IRE) (2015 c. by Camelot (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
1472Dixie Dreamer (GB) B.F. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dixie Belle (GB)
 1st Dam DIXIE BELLE (GB); dam of ACE KING (GB) (2012 g. by Exceed And Excel (AUS)), won 4 races to 2017 in Hong Kong and £309,204.
1484White Cay (GB) Gr.M. by Dalakhani (IRE) x Balnaha (GB)
 2014 produce DYNAMIC (GB) (f. by Teofilo (IRE)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 and £17,588. Under 1st Dam – FOLKSWOOD (GB), placed third Ladbrokes WS Cox Plate, Moonee Valley, Gr.1. Under 2nd Dam – POET'S WORD (IRE), placed second Qipco Champion Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
1492Latin Love (IRE) Ch.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Ho Hi The Moon (IRE)
 2015 produce Going Native (GB) (f. by Speightstown (USA)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2017.
1493Hometime (GB) Ch.M. by Dubai Destination (USA) x Red Slippers (USA)
 HOMETIME (GB); dam of two winners. 2014 produce WHAT A WELCOME (GB) (g. by Nathaniel (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017.
 HOMETIME (GB); dam of two winners. 2014 produce WHAT A WELCOME (GB) (g. by Nathaniel (IRE)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017.
1500Voltairine (GB) B.M. by Selkirk (USA) x With Fascination (USA)
 2nd Dam FRAN'S VALENTINE (USA); dam of With Fervour (USA); dam of MR STUNNING (AUS), won BOCHK Management Jockey Club Sprint, Sha Tin, Gr.2.
1502Antillia (GB) B.M. by Red Ransom (USA) x Milly of The Vally (GB)
 1st Dam MILLY OF THE VALLY (GB); dam of Picture of Lily (GB) (2008 f. by Medicean (GB)); dam of McMunigal (IRE) (g. by Epaulette (AUS)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed second Killavullan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3.
1503Satin Kiss (USA) B.M. by Seeking The Gold (USA) x Satin Flower (USA)
 2011 produce ASLAN (USA) (c. by A P Indy (USA)), won 2 races at 3 and 6 years, 2017 in U.A.E. 2013 produce INTERLOCUTER (USA) (c. by Medaglia D'Oro (USA)) won 5 races to 2017 at home and in Australia.
1504Puppet Queen (USA) B.M. by Kingmambo (USA) x Danelagh (AUS)
 2014 produce TOY THEATRE (GB) (f. by Lonhro (AUS)), won 4 races at 3 years, 2017 and £23,301. 1st Dam DANELAGH (AUS); dam of DIZELLE (AUS) (2001 f. by Zabeel (NZ)); dam of PINOT (AUS) (f. by Pierro (AUS)), won New Zealand Bloodstock Ethereal Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3.
 1st Dam DANELAGH (AUS); dam of DIZELLE (AUS) (2001 f. by Zabeel (NZ)); dam of PINOT (AUS) (f. by Pierro (AUS)), won Kennedy Victoria Oaks, Flemington, Gr.1 and New Zealand Bloodstock Ethereal Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3.
1534Mint Julep (FR) Gr.F. by Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Minted (USA)
 Mint Julep (FR), also placed 5 times and £41,903: 3rd in 12f. Grand Prix de Nantes Etape du Defi du Galop, Nantes, L.
 MINT JULEP (FR): won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2017 in France and £64,125 and placed 5 times: won 12f. Prix du Grand Camp, Lyon-Parilly, L. and 3rd in 12f. Grand Prix de Nantes Etape du Defi du Galop, Nantes, L.
1543Prize Exhibit (GB) B/Br.M. by Showcasing (GB) x Roodeye (GB)
 1st Dam Roodeye (GB); dam of Harbour Master (GB) (2014 c. by Harbour Watch (IRE)), also placed 5 times including second Let it Ride Stakes, Del Mar, R.
 1st Dam Roodeye (GB); dam of Harbour Master (GB) (2014 c. by Harbour Watch (IRE)), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017 and placed 5 times including second Let it Ride Stakes, Del Mar, R.
1551Jellwa (IRE) B.M. by Iffraaj (GB) x Chatifa (IRE)
 2nd Dam LAGRION (USA); dam of BOUND (IRE), won Trigo Stakes, Leopardstown, L.
 2nd Dam LAGRION (USA); grandam of BOUND (IRE), won Trigo Stakes, Leopardstown, L.
1559Clef (GB) B.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Humouresque (GB)
 CLEF (GB), also placed 7 times: 4th in 7f. Handicap (Class 4), Doncaster
1580Alchemilla (GB) B.M. by Dubai Destination (USA) x Ausherra (USA)
 2013 produce SMUGGLER'S MOON (GB)/GOLD LAND (HK) (g. by Danehill Dancer (IRE)), won 3 races to 2017 in Hong Kong and £107,178. 2011 STARDRIFTER (GB) (g. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)), also placed 12 times and £19,677.
1583Portrayal (USA) B.M. by Saint Ballado (CAN) x True Glory (IRE)
 2014 produce Belle Boyd (GB) (f. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed 4 times and £20,584 including third Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Stakes, Dundalk, L.
 2014 produce Belle Boyd (GB) (f. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed 4 times and £20,584 including third Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Stakes, Dundalk, L. 2015 produce Poetic Imagination (GB) (f. by Exceed And Excel (AUS)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
1587Sarmad (USA) B/Br.M. by Dynaformer (USA) x Performing Arts
 2015 produce Ad Libitum (GB) (c. by Elusive Quality (USA)), ran twice at 2 years, 2017.
1592Fann (USA) B.M. by Diesis x Forest Storm (USA)
 2014 produce Jafetica (GB) (f. by New Approach (IRE)), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2017.
1598Clearly (GB) B.F. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Concordia (GB)
 1st Dam CONCORDIA (GB); dam of *renamed Finata (GB) (2015 f. by Dubawi (IRE)), unraced to date.
1601Hope Lake (IRE) Ch.F. by Shamardal (USA) x Nadia (GB)
 HOPE LAKE (IRE), placed twice at 3 years: 3rd in 10f. AWT Handicap, Dundalk. 1st Dam NADIA (GB); dam of Morning Bell (GB) (2008 f. by Monsun (GER)); dam of GLOCKENSPIEL (IRE) (c. by Teofilo (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 in France and £15,000 and placed once.
 HOPE LAKE (IRE), placed 3 times at 3 years: 3rd in 10f. AWT Handicap, Dundalk and 3rd in 8f. AWT Maiden, Dundalk.
 Latest Irish Flat Rating 70.
1603Amuletum (GB) B.F. by New Approach (IRE) x Anamato (AUS)
 AMULETUM (GB), placed once at 3 years: 4th in 10.5f. AWT Maiden, Dundalk.
1605Relevant (IRE) B.F. by So You Think (NZ) x Germane (GB)
 RELEVANT (IRE), placed 5 times at 3 years: 2nd in 12f. AWT Maiden (Class 5), Newcastle. 1st Dam GERMANE (GB); grandam of CONNECT (GB) (c. by Roderic O'Connor (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2017 and £24,627 including Silver Tankard, Pontefract, L.
1606Sugar Free (GER) B.F. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sugar Baby Love (GER)
 Sugar Free (GER), also placed 3 times and £12,833: 3rd in 6f. Conditions Race, Hannover.
1612Western Safari (IRE) B.F. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Shamwari Lodge (IRE)
 2nd Dam RIPALONG (IRE); dam of PLUTONIAN (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 and £17,029.
1613Shes Ranger (IRE) B.F. by Bushranger (IRE) x Baraloti (IRE)
 Shes Ranger (IRE), also placed 7 times and £34,040: 2nd in 8f. AWT Prix du Passage (Conditions), Chantilly.
 Shes Ranger (IRE), also placed 8 times and £38,228: 2nd in 8f. AWT Prix du Passage (Conditions), Chantilly and 3rd in Prix Montleveque (Conditions), Chantilly.
1615Izzy (GER) B.F. by Soldier Hollow (GB) x Independent Miss (GER)
 1st Dam INDEPENDENT MISS (GER); dam of INCANTATOR (GER) (2012 c. by Areion (GER)), also placed 5 times and £83,608 including second G. P. der Freibeger Dresdner Herbstpreis, Dresden, L.
1621The Dukkerer (IRE) B/Br.M. by Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Saffron Crocus (GB)
 1st Dam SAFFRON CROCUS (GB); dam of SIR REDALOT (IRE) (g. by Sir Prancelot (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017 at home and in Hong Kong and £133,677 including Irving Handicap, Happy Valley.
1627Multicultural (IRE) B.F. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cochabamba (IRE)
 MULTICULTURAL (IRE); has run since the catalogue. 1st Dam Cochabamba (IRE), dam of Collegiate (IRE) (2015 f. by Declaration of War (USA)), ran once at 2 years, 2017.
1650Crystal Rose (IRE) B.M. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x True Crystal (IRE)
 1st Dam TRUE CRYSTAL (IRE); dam of LIBRAN (IRE) (2011 g. by Lawman (FR)), placed second Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Moonee Valley, Gr.2.
1663Santermete (IRE) Ch.M. by Intense Focus (USA) x Wake Me Up (IRE)
 1st Dam WAKE ME UP (IRE); dam of JUN VALEROT (JPN) (2015 c. by New Approach (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 in Japan and £48,442, his only start to date.
1667Serenity Dove (GB) B.M. by Harbour Watch (IRE) x Khumba Mela (IRE)
 1st Dam KHUMBA MELA (IRE); dam of Fleur de Sel (GB) (2006 f. by Linamix (FR)); dam of Salt Lake City (FR) (c. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)), 2 races at 2 years, 2017 in France and £45,879.
1668In The Spotlight (IRE) B.F. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Naruko (USA)
 3rd Dam SHINKO HERMES (IRE); dam of Snow Pine (GB) (2013 f. by Dalakhani (IRE)) dam of TOWER OF LONDON (JPN), winner at 2 years, 2017 in Japan including Keio Hai Nisai Stakes, Tokyo, Gr.2.
1683Agata Laguna (IRE) B.M. by Elnadim (USA) x Tshusick (GB)
 2011 produce Porta Portese (GB) (f. by Zamindar (USA)); dam of DANDIES (IRE), 4 races at 2 years, 2017 in France and £37,352.
1687Heather Rose (GER) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Hold On (GER)
 2015 produce Heather Lark (IRE) (f. by Shamardal (USA)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2017.
1688Purple Pearl (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Pearl Sky (FR)
 1st Dam PEARL SKY (FR); dam of BARON (FR) (2014 c. by Myboycharlie (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017 in France and £27,305.
1700Privacy Order (GB) B.M. by Azamour (IRE) x Confidential Lady (GB)
 1st Dam CONFIDENTIAL LADY (GB); dam of Private View (GB) (2015 f. by Exceed And Excel (AUS)), placed once at 2 years, 2017, only start to date.
1702City Fair (GB) B.M. by Zamindar (USA) x Village Fete (GB)
 1st Dam VILLAGE FETE (GB); dam of five winners COUNTY FAIR (GB) (2014 c. by Nayef (USA)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 in France and £26,241.
1707Trapeze (GB) Ch.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Miss Penton (GB)
 2nd Dam ON THE HOUSE (FR); dam of ST RADEGUND (GB); grandam of CRACKSMAN (GB), won Qipco Champion Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
1710Cup Cake (IRE) Ch.M. by Singspiel (IRE) x Gold Mark (GB)
 2011 produce SUEDOIS (FR), also fourth in Breeders' Cup Mile (Turf), Del Mar, Gr.1.
1722Burlesque Star (IRE) B.M. by Thousand Words (GB) x Es Que (GB)
 1st Dam ES QUE (GB); dam of LISTEN IN (IRE) (2014 f. by Sea The Stars (IRE)), placed 7 times and £152,518 including third Prix de Flore, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3.
1726Rock Ace (IRE) Gr.M. by Verglas (IRE) x Break of Day (USA)
 1st Dam BREAK OF DAY (USA); dam of six winners including LUSH LIFE (IRE) (2015 f. by Mastercraftsman (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017, only start to date.
1731Portal (GB) B.M. by Hernando (FR) x White Palace (GB)
 2011 produce Windshear (GB) (g. by Hurricane Run (IRE)), placed once over hurdles.
1737Miss Mirabeau (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Miss Corniche (GB)
 MISS MIRABEAU (GB), placed 4 times at 3 years: 3rd in 8f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford.
 MISS MIRABEAU (GB), placed 5 times at 3 years: 2nd in 9f. AWT Handicap, Wolverhampton and 3rd in 8f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford.
 MISS MIRABEAU (GB), won 1 race at 3 yearsm 2017 and placed 5 times: won 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Chelmsford, 2nd in 9f. AWT Handicap, Wolverhampton and 3rd in 8f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford.
1739Arabescatta (GB) Br/Gr.M. by Monsun (GER) x Approach (GB)
 1st Dam APPROACH (GB); dam of CORONET (GB) (2014 f. by Dubawi (IRE)), placed 4 times and £368,604 including third Qipco British Champions Fillies/Mare Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, PHOTOGRAPHER (GB) (2015 c. by New Approach (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 Bristol Fashion (GB) (2009 f. by Dansili (GB)); dam of Cribbs Causeway (IRE) (f. by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)), placed twice and £66,373 including third EBF Stallions River Eden Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
1747Unbelievable (IRE) B.M. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Maryinsky (IRE)
 1st Dam Maryinsky (IRE); dam of Comrade In Arms (USA) (2015 c. by War Front (USA)), placed once at 2 years, 2017 and PEEPING FAWN (USA); dam of SEPTEMBER (IRE) (f. by Deep Impact (JPN)), placed third Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Del Mar, Gr.1.
1762Romantic Settings (GB) Ch.M. by Mount Nelson (GB) x Lacework (GB)
 2nd Dam ENTWINE (GB); dam of ENTANGLE (GB) (f. by Pivotal (GB)); dam of DALARNA (USA), won English Channel Stakes, Belmont Park.
1771Saphira Silver (IRE) Gr.M. by Verglas (IRE) x Mean Lae (IRE)
 1st Dam MEAN LAE (IRE); dam of Mean Fomhair (IRE) (2015 f. by Fast Company (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
1779South Bay (GB) Ch.M. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ronaldsay (GB)
 1st Dam RONALDSAY (GB); dam of Ulster (IRE) (2015 c. by Intello (GER)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
1809Fortitude (IRE) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Sweepstake (IRE)
 1st Dam SWEEPSTAKE (IRE); dam of HORSESHOE BAY (IRE) (2012 g. by Arch (USA)), won 1 race at 3 years and placed 3 times including fourth in Bahrain Trophy, Newmarket, Gr.3. Under 3rd Dam SPOTLIGHT (GB), dam of Projection (GB) won 2 races at 2 years and placed second in Bengough Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3.
1816La Divina (IRE) B.M. by Sadler's Wells (USA) x Hellenic
 Under 1st Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 1st Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
1818Moruadh (IRE) B.M. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Olympienne (IRE)
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
1819Canonbury (IRE) B/Br.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Islington (IRE)
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
1820Angel Vision (IRE) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Islington (IRE)
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
1825Justlookdontouch (IRE) Ch.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Hellenic
 Under 1st Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 1st Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
1826Islington (IRE) B.M. by Sadler's Wells (USA) x Hellenic
 Under 1st Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 1st Dam HELLENIC – TOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
1828Wekeela (FR) B.M. by Hurricane Run (IRE) x Moonrise (GER)
 2nd Dam MORNING QUEEN (GER); dam of Moonlight Melody (GER); dam of MOLLY MALONE (FR); dam of Morgan Le Faye (GB), placed second Prix Denisy, Saint-Cloud, L.
1830Araaja (IRE) Ch.F. by Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE)
 1st Dam ROSHANAK (IRE); dam of TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) (2011 g. by Dylan Thomas (IRE)), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 1st Dam ROSHANAK (IRE); dam of TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) (2011 g. by Dylan Thomas (IRE)), also placed 10 times including second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
1840Rainfall Radar (USA) B.M. by Rebuttal (USA) x Sun Shower (IRE)
 1st Dam SUN SHOWER (IRE); dam of Lancaster Bomber (USA) (2014 c. by War Front (USA)), placed 8 times including second Breeders' Cup Mile, Del Mar, Gr.1.
1843America Nova (FR) Gr.M. by Verglas (IRE) x Las Americas (FR)
 2013 produce WAR STORY (IRE) (g. by Myboycharlie (IRE)), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2017 at home and in Australia.
1847Anna Medici (GB) B.F. by Sir Percy (GB) x Florentia (GB)
 ANNA MEDICI (GB), won 4 races at 3 years, 2017 and £11,922: won 8f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford.
 ANNA MEDICI (GB), won 4 races at 3 years, 2017 and £12,596 and placed 3 times: won 8f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford and 2nd in 8f. AWT Handicap, Southwell.
1856Anzhelika (IRE) Ch.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Ange Bleu (USA)
 1st Dam ANGE BLEU (USA); dam of Angelita (IRE); dam of African Sky (GB) (c. by Shamardal (USA)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 in France and £30,563 and placed 3 times including third Prix Isonomy, Deauville, L.
1860Zuhoor Baynoona (IRE) B.M. by Elnadim (USA) x Spasha (GB)
 1st Dam SPASHA (GB); dam of ROYAL YOUMZAIN (FR) (2015 c. by Youmzain (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2017 in Italy and £120,257 including Premio Gran Criterium, Milan, Gr.2.
1863Absolute Blast (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Perfect Fun (GB)
 ABSOLUTE BLAST (IRE), also placed 11 times and £171,202: 3rd in 10f. Premio Lydia Tesio, Rome, Gr.1
1871Arizona Belle (IRE) B.F. by Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Desert Bloom (IRE)
 Under 1st Dam HELLENICTOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 1st Dam HELLENICTOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1..
1873Floria Tosca (IRE) B.F. by Shamardal (USA) x Islington (IRE)
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENICTOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENICTOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1..
1874Superioritycomplex (IRE) Ch.F. by Hard Spun (USA) x Justlookdontouch (IRE)
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENICTOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENICTOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1..
1875Aim of Artemis (IRE) Ch.F. by Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x Justlookdontouch (IRE)
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENICTOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENICTOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1..
1876Abingdon (USA) B.F. by Street Cry (IRE) x Justlookdontouch (IRE)
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENICTOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1.
 Under 2nd Dam HELLENICTOM MELBOURNE (IRE), placed second Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1 and third in Railway Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1..
1878Melesina (IRE) B.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Lastroseofsummer (IRE)
 MELESINA (IRE), also placed 4 times and £72,255: 3rd in 10f. EBF Stallions Gillies Fillies' Stakes, Doncaster, L.
1880Clem Fandango (FR) B.F. by Elzaam (AUS) x Question (USA)
 CLEM FANDANGO (FR), also placed 9 times and £115,766: 2nd in 5f. Handicap (Class 2), Notttingham. Latest BHA rating 100 (Flat)
1891May Girl (GB) B.F. by Mayson (GB) x Instructress (GB)
 Highest BHA rating 95 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 95 (Flat)
1895Sous Le Soleil (USA) B.F. by Tizway (USA) x Que Belle (CAN)
 1st Dam QUE BELLE (CAN); dam of QUETSCHE (USA); dam of TOUJOURS (FR) (f. by Galileo (IRE)), 1 race at 2 years, 2017 in France and £11,538, her only start to date.
1897Kitty Boo (GB) B.F. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Kitty Wells (GB)
 KITTY BOO (GB); also placed 6 times £10,064: 3rd in 8f. AWT Fillies' Handicap (Class 4), Kempton.
1903Cherubic (GB) Gr.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Doula (USA)
 1st Dam DOULA (USA); dam of HAJAAM (IRE) (2014 g. by Invincible Spirit (IRE)), won 4 races at 3 years, 2017 and £14,392.
1907Interlope (IRE) B.F. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Kiyra Wells (IRE)
 1st Dam KIYRA WELLS (IRE); dam of SEA OF WELLS (IRE) (2011 f. by Dansili (GB)), won 1 race at 3 years and placed once viz fourth in Ballyogan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3. She also has a 2016 filly by Iffraaj (GB) which realised 350,000gns at Tattersalls October Yearling Sales, Book 1, 2017.
1912Jive Talking (IRE) Ch.F. by Zoffany (IRE) x Inis Boffin (GB)
 JIVE TALKING (IRE), also placed 8 times and £13,302: 3rd in 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Kempton
1914Intense Tango (GB) B.M. by Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cover Look (SAF)
 INTENSE TANGO (GB), also placed 5 times over hurdles and £48,007: 2nd in 16f. olbg.com Mares Hurdle, Wetherby.
1916Love Oasis (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Pickle (GB)
 LOVE OASIS (GB), won 3 races at 3 years, 2017 and £19,357: won 6f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Wolverhampton.
1917Livella Fella (IRE) B.F. by Strategic Prince (GB) x Ardent Lady (GB)
 LIVELLA FELLA (IRE), also placed 19 times and £27,217: 3rd 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Chelmsford.
1922Avon Breeze (GB) B.M. by Avonbridge (GB) x African Breeze (GB)
 1st Dam AFRICAN BREEZE (GB); dam of six winners NEVER IN DOUBT (GB) (2013 g. by Royal Applause (GB)), won 1 race at 4 years, 2017 in Germany and GLENMOORE (GB) (2014 g. by Equiano (FR)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 and placed once.
1923Visanilla (FR) B.M. by Danehill (USA) x Visor (USA)
 1st Dam VISOR (USA); grandam of VAZIRABAD (FR) (g. by Manduro (GER)), placed second Prix Royal-Oak, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.
1929Shozita (GB) B.F. by Showcasing (GB) x Azita (GB)
 2nd Dam ZEEBA (IRE); dam of three winners including ZEELANDER (GB) (c. by Dubawi (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017.
1937B Berry Brandy (USA) B/Br.M. by Event of The Year (USA) x Helwa (USA)
 2014 produce ACT OF VALOUR (GB) (g. by Harbour Watch (IRE)), also won 1 race over hurdles.
1948Star Rider (GB) Gr.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Starfala (GB)
 1st Dam Starfala (GB); dam of STAR ROCK (GB) (2014 f. by Fastnet Rock (AUS)), won 3 races at 3 years, 2017 and £48,606 including Betfred TV EBF Stallions Gillies Stakes, Doncaster, L.
1949Lucky Token (IRE) Gr.M. by Key of Luck (USA) x Shawanni (GB)
 2015 produce Bertog (GB) (c. by Sepoy (AUS)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
1954Mayan Gold (GB) B.M. by Paco Boy (IRE) x Flash of Gold (GB)
 2nd Dam TRYING FOR GOLD (USA); dam of PHANTOM GOLD (GB) (f. by Machiavellian (USA)); dam of DARING AIM (GB); dam of DAPHNE (GB), won EBF Stallions River Eden Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
1955Cralegre (ITY) B.M. by Montalegre (IRE) x Croa (IRE)
 1st Dam Croa (IRE); dam of Cronsa (GER) (2007 f. by Martino Alonso (IRE)); dam of Sunset Key (IRE) (f. by Tamayuz (GB)), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017 in Italy and £62,447.
 1st Dam Croa (IRE); dam of six winners including GETTYTO (ITY) (2014 c. by Montalegre (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 in Italy and Cronsa (GER) (2007 f. by Martino Alonso (IRE)); dam of SUNSET KEY (IRE) (f. by Tamayuz (GB)), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017 in Italy and £62,447 including won Premio Giovanni Falck, Milan, L.
1960Sepal (USA) B.M. by Afleet Alex (USA) x Faraway Flower (USA)
 SEPAL (USA); Highest BHA rating 91 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 90 (Flat)
1969Fiorella (GB) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Felicity (GER)
 2nd Dam FELINA (GER); dam of FELISSA (GER), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 in Germany and £10,555.
1977Anyana (GB) B.F. by Nathaniel (IRE) x Amore (GER)
 1st Dam AMORE (GER); dam of seven winners including ACCARO (GER) (2015 c. by Pivotal (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 in Germany.
1981Anna Barkova (IRE) B.M. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Skiphall (GB)
 1st Dam SKIPHALL (GB); dam of Intimacy (IRE); dam of Herecomesthesun (IRE) (f. by Invincible Spirit (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and £15,678 and placed once viz third British Stall. Studs EBF Montrose Stakes, Newmarket, L. and FOLK OPERA (IRE) (2004 f. by Singspiel (IRE)); dam of Opera Lily (USA); dam of MR BAILETTI (ARG), won 3 races to 2017 in Argentina including Clasico Postin, Hipo Monterrico, Gr.2 and Clasico Prado Heudebert, Hipo Monterrico, Gr.3
1984Cracking Lass (IRE) B.M. by Whipper (USA) x Lady From Limerick (IRE)
 1st Dam LADY FROM LIMERICK (IRE); dam of EMERALD ROCKET (IRE) (2015 c. by Society Rock (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2017.
1987Ventura Jazz (GB) B.F. by Dandy Man (IRE) x Aljafliyah (GB)
 1st Dam ALJAFLIYAH (GB); dam of five winners including TEKEDICI (FR) (2015 c. by Showcasing (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 in Italy.
1993Plage Depampelonne (GB) Gr.F. by Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Arabescatta (GB)
 2nd Dam APPROACH (GB); dam of CORONET (GB) (2014 f. by Dubawi (IRE)), placed 4 times and £368,604 including third Qipco British Champions Fillies/Mare Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, PHOTOGRAPHER (GB) (2015 c. by New Approach (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and Bristol Fashion (GB) (2009 f. by Dansili (GB)); dam of Cribbs Causeway (IRE) (f. by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)), placed twice and £66,373 including third EBF Stallions River Eden Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
1996Three Loves (IRE) B.F. by Duke of Marmalade (IRE) x Three Moons (IRE)
 2nd Dam THREE OWLS (IRE); dam of THE RIGHT MAN (GB) (g. by Lope de Vega (IRE)), won Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3.
2001Shannon Spree (GB) B.M. by Royal Applause (GB) x Some Diva (GB)
 2014 produce CLIFFS OF CAPRI (GB) (g. by Canford Cliffs (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017.
2003Out of The Dark (IRE) B.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Assumption (IRE)
 1st Dam ASSUMPTION (IRE); dam of Ventotene (IRE) (2015 c. by Champs Elysees (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2017 in Italy.
2018In The Soup (USA) Gr/Ro.M. by Alphabet Soup (USA) x Je Comprend (USA)
 2015 produce Crouton (GB) (f. by Champs Elysees (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2017 in France.
2021Miss Kenton (IRE) Gr.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Do The Honours (IRE)
 1st Dam DO THE HONOURS (IRE); dam of: Lashabeeh (IRE) (2015 c. by Acclamation (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
2028Clara Bow (IRE) B.M. by Sadler's Wells (USA) x Brigid (USA)
 2007 produce Twilight Tear (GB) (f. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)); dam of COEUR DE BEAUTE (FR), won 2 races at 2 years, 2017 in France and £65,042 including Prix Zeddaan, Maisons-Laffitte, L.
2031Tottie (GB) B.M. by Fantastic Light (USA) x Katy Nowaitee (GB)
 2013 produce COLUMN (GB) (g. by Mount Nelson (GB)), won 2 races at 2 and 4 years 2017 at home and in Australia.
2037Clifton Dancer (GB) B.M. by Fraam (GB) x Crofters Ceilidh (GB)
 CLIFTON DANCER (GB); dam of two winners including 2015 produce HELEN SHERBET (GB) (f. by Makfi (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017.
2044Sweet Firebird (IRE) B.M. by Sadler's Wells (USA) x Fire The Groom (USA)
 2015 produce Ghazan (IRE) (c. by Iffraaj (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
2046Vassaria (IRE) B.M. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) x Vassiana (FR)
 VASSARIA (IRE) dam of Phantom Warrior (GB) (2015 c. by Intello (GER), unraced to date.
2051Belle Dauphine (GB) B/Gr.M. by Dalakhani (IRE) x Bruxcalina (FR)
 Half brother LIBRISA BREEZE (GB) (2012 g. by Mount Nelson (GB)), won 6 races to 2017 and £674,891 including Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
2058Your Ladyship (IRE) B.F. by Lawman (FR) x Bufera (IRE)
 1st Dam Bufera (IRE); dam of Bold Reason (GER) (2015 c. by Invincible Spirit (IRE)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2017.
2069Veenwouden (GB) B.M. by Desert Prince (IRE) x Delauncy (GB)
 2015 produce Celestin's (GB) (f. by Cacique (IRE)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2017.
2087No Song (GB) B.M. by Zamindar (USA) x Pure Song (GB)
 1st Dam PURE SONG (GB); dam of Cracker Factory (GB) (2015 g. by Poet's Voice (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2017.
2090Santorini Sun (IRE) B.F. by Born To Sea (IRE) x Trentini (IRE)
 Sold Out Of Training
2092Putois Peace (GB) B.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Puce (GB)
 2014 produce PEACE AND PLENTY (GB) (c. by Exceed And Excel (AUS)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 and placed 6 times.
2093Crecy (GB) B.M. by Refuse To Bend (IRE) x In A Silent Way (IRE)
 1st Dam In A Silent Way (IRE); dam of six winners including BREAK THE SILENCE (GB) (2014 g. by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 and placed 9 times.
2094Fame (GER) B.M. by Monsun (GER) x Flashing Colour (GER)
 CORRECTION - FAME (GER) is Chesnut. 1st Dam FLASHING COLOUR (GER); dam of four winners including FLASH OF DREAMS (IRE) (2014 f. by Shirocco (GER)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 in France and £11,111.
2098Soar (GB) B.M. by Danzero (AUS) x Splice (GB)
 1st Dam ENTWINE (GB); dam of ENTANGLE (GB) (f. by Pivotal (GB)); dam of DALARNA (USA), won English Channel Stakes, Belmont Park.
2099Enrol (GB) B.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Constitute (USA)
 Entrol (GB); dam of one winner. 2015 produce ENROLMENT (GB) (f. by Equiano (FR)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once.
2105Liel (GB) B.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Magical Romance (IRE)
 1st Dam MAGICAL ROMANCE (IRE); dam of YELLOWHAMMER (GB) (2014 f. by Raven's Pass (USA)), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017 and £21,828.
2126Choose (GB) B.F. by Dansili (GB) x Insinuate (USA)
 Under 1st Dam – TAKE THE HINT (GB) (2006 f. by Montjeu (IRE)); dam of REVALUE (GB) (f. by Dansili (GB)), 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once.
 CHOOSE (GB), ran twice at 3 years, 2017.
2127Circulation (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Double Crossed (GB)
 CIRCULATION (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017: won 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Lingfield. 1st Dam DOUBLE CROSSED (GB); dam of four winners including BREATH CAUGHT (GB) (2015 c. by Bated Breath (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017. 2nd Dam CLEPSYDRA (GB); grandam of TIME TEST (GB) (c. by Dubawi (IRE)), placed second Fourstardave Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.1.
 CIRCULATION (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017: won 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Lingfield. Highest BHA rating 71 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 71 (Flat)
2129Deccan Queen (GB) B.F. by Rail Link (GB) x Trellis Bay (GB)
 DECCAN QUEEN (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 in France and £19,232: won 10.5f. Prox Loisir (Maiden), Saint Cloud.
 DECCAN QUEEN (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 in France and £20,941 and placed 4 times: won 10.5f. Prox Loisir (Maiden), Saint Cloud.
2135Flautist (USA) B/Br.F. by First Defence (USA) x Flute (USA)
 FLAUTIST (USA), ran twice in France at 3 years, 2017.
2143Overview (GB) B.F. by Frankel (GB) x Take The Hint (GB)
 1st Dam TAKE THE HINT (GB) (2006 f. by Montjeu (IRE)); dam of two winners including REVALUE (GB) (f. by Dansili (GB)), 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once.
2147Presiding Officer (GB) Ch.F. by Beat Hollow (GB) x Minority (GB)
 1st Dam Minority (GB); dam of PROPORTIONAL (GB) (2006 f. by Beat Hollow (GB)); dam of CONTINGENT (GB) (f. by Frankel (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017, her only start to date.
2148Ristretto (USA) B/Br.F. by Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x Visit (GB)
 1st Dam VISIT (GB); dam of WESTERN RESERVE (USA) (2012 g. by Indian Charlie (USA)), placed third Autumn Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.2.
2152Sugardrop (GB) Br.F. by Cacique (IRE) x Tates Creek (USA)
 SUGARDROP (GB), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2017.
2167Photo Flash (IRE) Ch.M. by Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Zoom Lens (IRE)
 1st Dam FIRST OF MANY (GB); dam of six winners including I AND I (IRE) (2015 c. by Mastercraftsman (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 in Sweden and £31,857.
2170Corked (IRE) B.F. by Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Dama'a (IRE)
 CORKED (IRE), placed 5 times at 3 and 4 years: 2nd in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Newcastle.
 CORKED (IRE), won 1 race at 4 years, 2017 and placed 5 times: won 10f. AWT Maiden Stakes (Class 5), Chelmsford and 2nd in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Newcastle.
2171Diptych (USA) B/Br.F. by Hat Trick (JPN) x Fork Lightning (USA)
 2nd Dam LAST SECOND (IRE); grandam of CORONET (GB), placed third Qipco British Champions Fillies/Mare Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
2175Its All For Luck (IRE) B.F. by Fast Company (IRE) x Mean Lae (IRE)
 ITS ALL FOR LUCK (IRE), placed 4 times at 3 years: 3rd in 6f. Handicap, Fairyhouse. 1st Dam MEAN LAE (IRE); dam of Mean Fomhair (IRE) (2015 f. by Fast Company (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
 Latest BHA rating 75 (Flat)
2182Skipinnish (GB) B.F. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ceilidh House (GB)
 1st Dam CEILIDH HOUSE (GB); dam of Ceilidhs Dream (GB) (2015 f. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
2186Beyond Recall (GB) B.F. by Cacique (IRE) x Forgotten Dreams (IRE)
 BEYOND RECALL (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years: 3rd in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Kempton. 1st Dam FORGOTTEN DREAMS (IRE); dam of Recollect (GB) (2015 c. by Invincible Spirit (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
 BEYOND RECALL (GB), placed 4 times at 3 years: 2nd 8f. AWT Maiden Stakes (Class 5), Kempton and 3rd in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Kempton. Latest BHA rating 71 (Flat)
2188Spinnaka (IRE) B.F. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Spinning Well (IRE)
 SPINNAKA (IRE), also placed 8 times and £13,005: 2nd in 7f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Wolverhampton. Latest BHA rating 76 (Flat)
2196Labhay (IRE) B.F. by New Approach (IRE) x Sooraah (GB)
 LABHAY (IRE), run once at since the catalogue.
2199Persistence (IRE) B.F. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Lady Glinka (IRE)
 PERSISTENCE (IRE), placed 4 times at 3 years: 3rd in 10f. Handicap (Class 4), Newbury.
 PERSISTENCE (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 and placed 4 times: won 12f. AWT Maiden (Class 5), Lingfield and 3rd in 10f. Handicap (Class 4), Newbury.
2223Bond Artist (IRE) B.M. by Excellent Art (GB) x Pitrizza (IRE)
 1st Dam PITRIZZA (IRE); dam of eight winners including SARDENYA (IRE) (2015 f. by Kodiac (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed 3 times.
2225Diapason (IRE) B.M. by Mull of Kintyre (USA) x Suaad (IRE)
 2013 produce FIRE DIAMOND (GB) (g. by Firebreak (GB)), won 5 races to 2017 and £14,435.
 2013 produce FIRE DIAMOND (GB) (g. by Firebreak (GB)), won 6 races to 2017 and £14,435.
2232Zagarock (GB) B.M. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) x Zagaleta (GB)
 2015 produce Gembari (GB) (g. by Denounce (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
2250Miss Sepoy (GB) Ch.M. by Sepoy (AUS) x Camp Riverside (USA)
 1st Dam CAMP RIVERSIDE (USA); dam of Scenic River (GB) (2015 f. by Dutch Art (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
 1st Dam CAMP RIVERSIDE (USA); dam of Scenic River (GB) (2015 f. by Dutch Art (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2017.
2252Royal Award (GB) B.M. by Cadeaux Genereux x Red Sovereign (GB)
 1st Dam RED SOVEREIGN (GB); dam of RED ALERT (GB) (2014 g. by Sleeping Indian (GB)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 and placed 7 times.
2257Kylea (IRE) B.M. by Iffraaj (GB) x Pitrizza (IRE)
 1st Dam PITRIZZA (IRE); dam of eight winners including SARDENYA (IRE) (2015 f. by Kodiac (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed 3 times.
2301Euthenia (GB) B.M. by Winker Watson (GB) x Funny Girl (IRE)
 1st Dam FUNNY GIRL (IRE); dam of nine winners including BAGHDAD (FR) (2015 c. by Frankel (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once and LAUGH OUT LOUD (GB) (2009 f. by Clodovil (IRE)); dam of PLATINUM WARRIOR (IRE) (c. by Galileo (IRE)), 1 race at 2 years, 2017.
2303Miss Dutee (GB) B.M. by Dubawi (IRE) x Tee Cee (GB)
 MISS DUTEE (GB); dam of two winners. 2015 produce GANGLAND (GB) (g. by Lethal Force (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017.
2304So Much Water (FR) Gr.M. by Le Havre (IRE) x Minnie's Mystery (FR)
 1st Dam MINNIE'S MYSTERY (FR); dam of five winners including ROCK ON DANDY (FR) (2014 g. by Rajsaman (FR)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 and placed 3 times.
2326Secret Suspect (GB) B.M. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Madura (GER)
 1st Dam MADURA (GER); dam of KANDYKAINE (IRE) (2009 f. by Montjeu (IRE)); dam of KAINECAMACHO (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2017 in Italy and £11,262.
 2nd Dam Mandellicht (IRE); dam of seven winners including HIPSTER BOY (GB) (c. by Dubawi (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed once, all starts to date.
2335Loquacity (GB) B.M. by Diktat (GB) x Cybinka (GB)
 2014 produce COLONEL FRANK (GB) (g. by Dutch Art (GB)), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017 and £16,438.
2343Be Free (GB) B.M. by Selkirk (USA) x Showdown (GB)
 2nd Dam APPROACH (GB); dam of CORONET (GB) (2014 f. by Dubawi (IRE)), placed 4 times and £368,604 including third Qipco British Champions Fillies/Mare Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.
2357Zavaala (IRE) Ch.M. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) x Zavaleta (IRE)
 2015 produce Zabaletaswansong (c. by Maxios (GB)), placed 5 times at 2 years, 2017.
2358Cooperate (IRE) B.F. by Excelebration (IRE) x Phillippa (IRE)
 COOPERATE (IRE), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2017 in France: 2nd in 8.5f. AWT Prox de la Pierre Percee (Maiden), Pornichet-La Baule, from 4 starts.
2359Wahiba (GER) B.F. by Poet's Voice (GB) x Walayta (GER)
 2nd Dam WURFSCHEIBE (GER); dam of three winners including WIESENBACH (GB) (c. by Jukebox Jury (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 in Germany and £41,007 including Premio Guido Berardelli, Rome, Gr.3, placed second Premio Campobello, Milan, L.
2367Lyra's Daemon (GB) B.M. by Singspiel (IRE) x Seven of Nine (IRE)
 2014 produce Desert Song (GB) (g. by Makfi (GB)), placed once at 3 years, 2017.
2383Star Pursuits (GB) B.M. by Pastoral Pursuits (GB) x Garter Star (GB)
 1st Dam GARTER STAR (GB); dam of three winners including REDROSEZORRO (GB) (2014 g. by Foxwedge (AUS)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017.
2385Thorntoun Lady (USA) B.M. by Henrythenavigator (USA) x Valery Lady (ARG)
 THORNTOUN LADY (USA), won 3 races at 5 and 7 years, 2017 and £14,284: won 6f. AWT Handicap, Wolverhampton. 1st Dam VALERY LADY (ARG); dam of Hat Valiente (ARG) (2013 c. by Hat Trick (JPN)), placed third Gran Premio Copa de Oro, San Isidro, Gr.1.
2391Cape To Cuba (GB) B.F. by Harbour Watch (IRE) x Czarna Roza (GB)
 CAPE TO CUBA (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 and placed 5 times: won 8f. AWT Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 5), Kemton and 3rd in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Kempton.
 Latest BHA rating 77 (Flat)
 CAPE TO CUBA (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017 and placed 6 times: won 8f. AWT Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 5), Kempton and 3rd in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Kempton and 3rd in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Lingfield. Latest BHA rating 77 (Flat)
2392Marble Statue (GB) B.F. by Makfi (GB) x Czarna Roza (GB)
 CZARNA ROZA (GB); dam of six winners including CAPE TO CUBA (GB) (2014 f. by Harbour Watch (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017.
2393Paths of Time (IRE) B.F. by Dawn Approach (IRE) x Intapeace (IRE)
 1st Dam Intapeace (IRE); dam of Peace Terms (IRE) (2014 f. by Teofilo (IRE)), placed once at 3 years, 2017.
2403Trap Queen (IRE) B.F. by Nayef (USA) x Quiritis (GB)
 1st Dam QUIRITIS (GB); dam of Sir Erec (IRE) (2015 c. by Camelot (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2017, his only start.
2404Teomaria (GB) B.F. by Teofilo (IRE) x Sylvestris (IRE)
 TEOMARIA (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2017: won 8f. Handicap, Nottingham.
2409Nancy Hart (GB) B.F. by Sepoy (AUS) x Lucky Token (IRE)
 1st Dam LUCKY TOKEN (IRE); dam of Bertog (GB) (2015 c. by Sepoy (AUS)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.
2413The Bay Queen (IRE) B.F. by Iffraaj (GB) x Valley of Queens (IRE)
 THE BAY QUEEN (IRE): Consigned by Langham Racing Stables (M. Appleby) and will stand in WB Z 568.
2417Anastazia (GB) Br.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Meddle (GB)
 ANASTAZIA (GB), also placed 23 times and £26,599: 3rd in 8f. AWT Handicap, Kempton.
2418Reedanjas (IRE) B.F. by Sir Prancealot (IRE) x Blue Holly (IRE)
 REEDANJAS (IRE), also placed 4 times: 3rd in 6f. AWT Handicap, Wolverhampton.
2419Connemera Queen (GB) Ch.F. by Major Cadeaux (GB) x Cashleen (USA)
 CONNEMERA QUEEN (GB), also placed twice: 2nd in 8f. Handicap (Class 5), Kempton.
 CONNEMERA QUEEN (GB), also placed 3 times: 2nd in 8f. Handicap (Class 5), Kempton and 4th in 8f. Handicap, Kempton.
2423Titan Goddess (GB) B.M. by Equiano (FR) x Phoebe Woodstock (IRE)
 TITAN GODDESS (GB), won 4 races at 4 and 5 years, 2017 and £18.178 and placed 11 times: won 8f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford and 3rd in 8f. Handicap (Class 4), Newmarket.
2433Angelical (IRE) B.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Ladylishandra (IRE)
 1st Dam LADYLISHANDRA (IRE); dam of Hurricane Lil (IRE) (2015 f. by Big Bad Bob (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2017.