Catalogue Updates — October Yearling Sale, Book 3 2018   PREVIOUS SALE   NEXT SALE PRINT 

(as at 14:56, 18 Oct 18) (latest update 09:35, 18 Oct 18)

Note: if you have a Tattersalls eCommerce online account, you can mark the lots you are interested in there, and we will email you if catalogue updates are published for any of them. (You can register for an online account here.)

Summary by Lot   Summary by Date   Detail by Lot   Detail by Date


Stabling Changes

1326Make Believe (GB) / Never Change (IRE) B.F. CS B 16
1330Lawman (FR) / Optimism (GB) B.F. CS A 3
1335Authorized (IRE) / Pearl Magic (USA) B.F. CS A 6
1337Helmet (AUS) / Perfect Cover (IRE) B.F. CS A 1
1339Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Petit A Petit (IRE) B/Br.C. CS A 2
1342Dream Ahead (USA) / Petits Potins (IRE) B.C. CS A 3
1370Havana Gold (IRE) / Royal Warranty (GB) B.C. CS A 5

Catalogue Updates

1324War Command (USA) / Na Zdorovie (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister CHARMING GUEST (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2018 and placed twice. Half-sister Nostrovia (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1331Garswood (GB) / Pachanga (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: SUPERSTAR LEO (IRE), grandam of: ONE MASTER (GB), won Prix de la Foret, Parislongchamp, Gr.1.
1332Free Eagle (IRE) / Paisley (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: MAGIC WAND (IRE), placed second in Prix de l'Opera, Parislongchamp, Gr.1 and Prix Vermeille, Parislongchamp, Gr.1.
1336Free Eagle (IRE) / Penny Rose (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: NIGHT STORY (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018. Furrion (GB), placed third in TAB Cranbourne Cup, Cranbourne, L.
1338Iffraaj (GB) / Perfect Story (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: MR LUPTON (IRE), won World Trophy Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1340Teofilo (IRE) / Petit Adagio (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: BID ADIEU (IRE), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and placed 6 times.
1344Lawman (FR) / Pinacotheque (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Lily's Cupcake (IRE), placed twice in France at 3 years, 2018.
1345Sea The Stars (IRE) / Pink Opaque (GB) Ch.F.
 Is GREY.
1346Iffraaj (GB) / Polly Floyer (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother USED TO BE (GB), won 4 races at 4 years, 2018 abroad. Half-brother GOODWOOD SHOWMAN (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed 3 times.
1347Sepoy (AUS) / Pretty Primo (IRE) Ch.F.
 Under 3rd dam: LIDA (IRE), placed third in Premio Elena e Sergio Cumani, Milan, Gr.3.
1351Nathaniel (IRE) / Queen's Dream (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother DREAM POET (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice
1352Camacho (GB) / Queen's Pudding (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother Castle Quarter (IRE) (2016 g. by Zoffany (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1354Soldier Hollow (GB) / Quiana (GER) B.F.
 Half-brother QUIBELLO (GER), won 2 races at 4 years, 2018 in France. Half-brother QUIAN (GER), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 in Germany, his only start to date.
1364Heeraat (IRE) / Ringtail (USA) B.C.
 Own brother PACINO (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed once.
1366Pivotal (GB) / Rose Law (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: SHORT SKIRT (GB), dam of: VOLCANIC SKY (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed 3 times.
1367Dream Ahead (USA) / Rose of Africa (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: HAMADA (GB), won Geoffrey Freer Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1368Lawman (FR) / Rose of Sarratt (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister LAND OF FIRE (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 in France and £39,699.
1369Sir Percy (GB) / Rouge Dancer (GB) B.F.
 Own brother DRAGON MOUNTAIN (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 and placed 3 times.
1373Lethal Force (IRE) / Scarlet Royal (GB) Gr.C.
 Half-brother BARON BOLT (GB), won 7 races to 2018 and £150,322.
1379Sepoy (AUS) / Self Centred (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-sister FEEL GLORIOUS (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice.
1386Zoffany (IRE) / Sharnberry (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister Cloudlam (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2018.
1387Brazen Beau (AUS) / Sharp Terms (GB) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: Star Terms (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and £74,352 and placed 3 times including second in May Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2 and third in Prix Marcel Boussac, Parislongchamp, Gr.1. FRESH TERMS (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 and placed 3 times. FAMBRUS (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
1389Nathaniel (IRE) / Shenir (GB) B.C.
 Is Consigned by Furnace Mill Stud.
1393Raven's Pass (USA) / Silicon Star (FR) B.C.
 Half-brother Pythius (IRE), placed third in Premio Villa Borghese, Rome, L. Half-sister Adena Star (IRE) (2016 f. by Big Bad Bob (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1394Australia (GB) / Sky Boat (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-sister Miss Teheran (IRE) (2016 f. by Teofilo (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018 in France. Under 3rd dam: ALTESSE IMPERIALE (IRE), dam of: TEODORO (IRE), won Rose of Lancaster Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.3.
1405Bated Breath (GB) / Sugar Hiccup (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: LAURENS (FR), won Sun Chariot Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1 and Matron Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1.
1408Reliable Man (GB) / Sworn Sold (GER) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: SKY FULL OF STARS (GER), won T von Zastrow Stutenpreis, Baden-Baden, Gr.2. SWEET THOMAS (GER), won Deutsches St Leger, Dortmund, Gr.3. SWORN PRO (GER), dam of: Sweet Gold (GER), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 in Germany including third in Winterkonigin Trial, Dusseldorf, L.
1415Al Kazeem (GB) / Tete Orange (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 2nd dam: QUEEN OF BERMUDA (IRE), won Firth of Clyde Stakes, Ayr, Gr.3, Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, Deauville, L. and placed second in Prix d'Arenberg, Chantilly, Gr.3.
1421Acclamation (GB) / Tonle Sap (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Princess Harley (IRE), placed 5 times at 2 and 3 years, 2018. Half-brother I'm Billy Murphy (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1430Swiss Spirit (GB) / Valiantly (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister SO BRAVE (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and placed once. Half-brother PORT OF CALL (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018.
1434Hot Streak (IRE) / Vintage Steps (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-sister FREDRICKA (GB), won 10 races to 2018 at home and abroad.
1439Lethal Force (IRE) / Wink (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 1st dam: Elusive Janice (IRE), won 5 races to 2018 in Italy.
1448Archipenko (USA) / Akdarena (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister AKVAVERA (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2018.
1450Archipenko (USA) / Albacocca (GB) Gr.C.
 Half-sister ALCAVELLA (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 abroad.
1451Maxios (GB) / All About Love (GER) Br.C.
 Half-sister All About Me (GER), placed 5 times at 2 and 3 years, 2018 in Germany. Half-sister All My Love (GER), placed once at 2 years, 2018 in Germany.
1452Lethal Force (IRE) / Almunia (IRE) Gr.F.
 Half-brother CRACK ON CRACK ON (GB), won 3 races at 3 years, 2018 and placed twice. Under 3rd dam: Makila (IRE), dam of: MAIFALKI (FR), won GP de la Ville de Craon-Mayenne, Craon, L.
1454Archipenko (USA) / Altruiste (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Shine So Bright (GB), placed third in Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2 and Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2.
1455War Command (USA) / Amaya (USA) B.F.
 Half-brother CRAY (IRE), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018.
1456Due Diligence (USA) / Amber Heights (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Poet's Pride (GB), placed 4 times at 2 and 3 years, 2018
1458Iffraaj (GB) / Annawi (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-sister SWEET ANNA (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 abroad. Under 3rd dam: ANNA NERIUM (GB), won Supreme Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.
1461Raven's Pass (USA) / Arizona Sun (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-brother TWISTER (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed 4 times.
1463Poet's Voice (GB) / Ashford Belle (IRE) Br.F.
 Under 2nd dam: THE BLACK ALBUM (FR), won Prix La Rochette, Parislongchamp, Gr.3.
1466Hot Streak (IRE) / Atheera (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-sister ANNECY (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018, her only start to date.
1467Authorized (IRE) / Attima (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother ADAMANT (GER), won 3 races at 2 to 4 years, 2018.
1468Epaulette (AUS) / Bahamian Music (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Jurran (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2018.
1470Noble Mission (GB) / Bee Brave (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE), won Theo Marks Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2.
1471Havana Gold (IRE) / Belle Blonde (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Encantador (GB), placed 8 times at 2 and 3 years, 2018.
1475Cable Bay (IRE) / Blissamore (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister CORNELIA (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 abroad and placed 6 times. Half-brother Drumnadrochit (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1476Brazen Beau (AUS) / Blue Crest (FR) Gr.F.
 Half-brother DAVE DEXTER (GB), won 3 races at 2 years, 2018 and £60,240 including Harry Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L. and placed second in Rockingham Stakes, York, L. Half-brother MY AMIGO (GB), won 3 races at 2 to 5 years, 2018 and £37,298.
1477Showcasing (GB) / Blue Lyric (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister Deia Glory (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and £26,919 and placed 3 times including second in Julia Graves Roses Stakes, York, L.
1480Bated Breath (GB) / Bounty Box (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Fuente (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice including third in Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3. Half-brother Pheidippides (GB), placed 6 times at 2 and 3 years, 2018. Under 2nd dam: CHOCO BOX (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1482Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Bright Bank (IRE) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: NICK VEDDER (GB), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018.
1490Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Cape Rocker (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: ONE MASTER (GB), won Prix de la Foret, Parislongchamp, Gr.1.
1491Helmet (AUS) / Cape Rosie (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: DESERT DREAM (GB), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018.
1492Born To Sea (IRE) / Capistrano Day (USA) B.F.
 Half-sister BONGIORNO (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed 4 times including fourth in Oyster Stakes, Galway, L., all her starts to date.
1493Cable Bay (IRE) / Carved Emerald (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: VITAL STATISTICS (GB), dam of: EAST (GB), won Prix Thomas Byron, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3.
1494Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) / Casanga (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Caracalla Queen (GER), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018 in Germany.
1500Due Diligence (USA) / Chili Run (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: TREMENDOUS LEAP (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed 7 times. Under 3rd dam: COOGER (TUR), won Yildrim Bayezid Stakes, Ankara, L.
1502Poet's Voice (GB) / Classical Dancer (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 1st dam: CROSS MY MIND (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2018. VELYN GIRL (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 in Italy.
1506Lethal Force (IRE) / Confusing (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-sister BLUE SAPHIRA (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 in Italy and placed 6 times.
1507Dragon Pulse (IRE) / Contenance (IRE) Ch.C.
 Is eligible for Plus 10 scheme. Half-brother Beauty Concept (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018. Under 2nd dam: LES FAZZANI (IRE), dam of: BRAZOS (USA), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £95,250.
1511Gutaifan (IRE) / Cosenza (GB) Gr.C.
 Half-sister Ajmera (IRE), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2018.
1512Bated Breath (GB) / Coventina (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-sister CELESTATION (GB), won 3 races at 2 to 4 years, 2018 at home and in Italy. Half-sister LIVELY LYDIA (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018. Half-brother Galitello (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2018.
1515Camelot (GB) / Dancingintheclouds (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: KNIGHT TO BEHOLD (IRE), won Prix Guillaume d'Ornano-Logis St Germain, Deauville, Gr.2.
1517Sepoy (AUS) / Different (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-brother LAUBALI (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 and placed 6 times. Under 2nd dam: BEAT THE BANK (GB), won Celebration Mile Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.2.
1518Champs Elysees (GB) / Dijlah (GB) Ch/Gr.C.
 Half-brother Shawaf (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018 in France, his only start to date. Under 2nd dam: TANTHEEM (GB), won Prix du Petit Couvert, Parislongchamp, Gr.3 and Prix de Meautry, Deauville, Gr.3.
1522Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Do The Honours (IRE) Gr.C.
 Half-sister Miss Kenton (IRE), dam of: Floating Artist (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed once viz second in Ascendant Stakes, Haydock Park, L. Under 1st dam: CROSS COUNTER (GB), placed second in Great Voltigeur Stakes, York, Gr.2. Under 2nd dam: FUTURE GENERATION (IRE), dam of: BRUNDTLAND (IRE), won Prix Chaudenay, Parislongchamp, Gr.2 and Prix Niel, Parislongchamp, Gr.2.
1524Roderic O'Connor (IRE) / Donatia (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-sister MARILYN (GB), won 4 races at 2 and 4 years, 2018 and placed 4 times. Half-brother Sdh Dream Team (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1525Le Havre (IRE) / Downhill Dancer (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Forest Crown (GB), dam of Rionach (GB), winner and placed second in Ruby Stakes, Killarney, L.
1529Mukhadram (GB) / Duo de Choc (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Alliteration (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018.
1530Tamayuz (GB) / Dutch Rose (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-brother Sunsprite (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2018 and £31,258 and placed once viz third in Ripon Champion Trophy Stakes, Ripon, L.
1531Poet's Voice (GB) / Eastern Destiny (GB) Gr.C.
 Under 2nd dam: CHRISTMAS NIGHT (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018.
1533Clodovil (IRE) / Eileenlilian (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother RIDE THE MONKEY (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018, his only start to date.
1535Make Believe (GB) / Elite (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Merricourt (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2018, his only start to date.
1536Gutaifan (IRE) / Ellasha (GB) Gr.F.
 Under 2nd dam: BLAKENEY POINT (GB), won Stand Cup Stakes, Chester, L.
1538Champs Elysees (GB) / Elpida (USA) Ch.C.
 Half-brother SPORTING CHANCE (GB), won 3 races at 2 years, 2018 and £61,083 including Prix Eclipse, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3 and Ripon Champion Trophy Stakes, Ripon, L.
1540Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) / Entre Nous (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Confiding (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice viz third in Solario Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3. Under 3rd dam: LAH TI DAR (GB), won Galtres Stakes, York, L. and second in St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1, TOO DARN HOT (GB), won Dewhurst Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Champagne Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Solario Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3.
1541Camelot (GB) / Erdiyna (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: EZIYRA (IRE), won Blandford Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2.
1544Mayson (GB) / Estemaala (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother THECHILDREN'STRUST (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2017 and placed 3 times.
1548No Nay Never (USA) / Flavia Tatiana (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother COSMIC HORIZON (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice.
1551Mukhadram (GB) / Flurry of Hands (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister PRINCESS POWER (IRE), won 4 races at 2 years, 2018 and £56,383 and placed once.
1555Outstrip (GB) / Foundation Filly (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister ROMAN PRINCESS (FR), won 5 races to 2018 abroad. Half-brother FILIP (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 abroad and placed once.
1557Gutaifan (IRE) / Galileo's Star (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister GALILEO'S ANGEL (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 in France. Under 3rd dam: THE AUTUMN SUN (AUS), won Caulfield Guineas Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.1, Golden Rose Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.1 and placed third in Stan Fox Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2.
1558Bated Breath (GB) / Garden Row (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister MY DRAMA QUEEN (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 in France and placed 3 times.
1561Kiskadee (GB) B.F. by Mukhadram (GB) x Generously Gifted (GB)
 Half-brother PEPYS (GB), won 6 races at 4 years, 2018.
1562Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Gerika (FR) Ch.F.
 Is named WRIGHTIA (IRE). Half-brother NAUGHTY RASCAL (IRE), won 2 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed once, his only starts to date. Under 2nd dam: Cima Fire (FR), placed third in Premio Coolmore, Milan, L.
1564War Command (USA) / Gloved Hand (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother TIMPLE CANARIAS (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 abroad.
1566Bated Breath (GB) / Good Health (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother CHAPMAN BILLY (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1569Dawn Approach (IRE) / Great Hope (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Extreme Force (IRE), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1573Garswood (GB) / Handsome Molly (GB) Br.C.
 Half-sister Molly Mai (GB), placed 5 times at 2 years, 2018, all her starts to date.
1579Equiano (FR) / Heading North (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister Shorter Skirt (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1584Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Homily (GB) Ch.C.
 Own sister BELLA TITTI (GB), won 5 races at 3 years, 2018 abroad.
1586Ruler of The World (IRE) / Huffoof (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-brother FIRBY (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed 4 times.
1591Sepoy (AUS) / It's My Time (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: BEST TERMS (GB), dam of: Star Terms (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and placed 3 times including second in May Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2 and third in Prix Marcel Boussac, Parislongchamp, Gr.1.
1592Helmet (AUS) / Italian Connection (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: GOD GIVEN (GB), won Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
1596Lethal Force (IRE) / Joyeaux (GB) Br.C.
 Half-brother DAKOTA GOLD (GB), won 4 races at 2 to 4 years, 2018 and £91,877 and placed 8 times. Half-sister Anandita (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2018. Half-brother Champs de Reves (GB), placed twice at 2 and 3 year, 2018.
1601Lethal Force (IRE) / King's Guest (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister SEPRANI (GB), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £21,887. Half-sister Elysian lady (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1604No Nay Never (USA) / L'Ile Rousse (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: HAVANA GREY (GB), won Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1. CASCAPEDIA (IRE), won Joburg Spring Fillies and Mares Challenge, Turffontein, Gr.2.
1606Camacho (GB) / La Estatua (GB) B.C.
 Own sister Northern Society (IRE), placed 6 times at 2 years, 2018.
1607No Nay Never (USA) / Lace (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: ALPHA DELPHINI (GB), won Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1. RAYMOND TUSK (IRE), placed second in Geoffrey Freer Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1608Hunter's Light (IRE) / Lady McKell (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother THE GREAT HEIR (FR), won 3 races at 2 years, 2018 and £164,638.
1610Society Rock (IRE) / Laywaan (USA) B.F.
 Own brother SOCIETY SHOCK (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice.
1620Iffraaj (GB) / Mahaatheer (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Shawaaty (IRE), dam of: Light My Fire (IRE), placed third in Firth of Clyde Stakes, Ayr, Gr.3.
1621Outstrip (GB) / Makara (GB) B/Gr.F.
 Under 1st dam: Come On Leicester (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and placed 3 times including third in Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3 and St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L.
1626Dutch Art (GB) / Marigot Bay (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-brother Mattymiller (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1627Zoffany (IRE) / Mary's Daughter (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother DECLARATIONOFLOVE ((IRE), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2018 at home and in Italy. Under 3rd dam: TITI MAKFI (GB), placed third in T vin Zastrow Stutenpreis, Baden-Baden, Gr.2.
1633Helmet (AUS) / Midnight Hush (FR) B.F.
 Half-sister SPENNY'S LASS (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed 3 times. Half-sister Mubtasimah (GB) (2016 f. by Dark Angel (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, her only start to date.
1637Requinto (IRE) / Mirror Effect (IRE) Br.F.
 Half-sister Mrs Worthington (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1641Slade Power (IRE) / Miss Intimate (USA) B.C.
 Half-brother ZUMARI (IRE), won 4 races to 2018 in Australia.
1643Sir Percy (GB) / Moi Aussi (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister Accordance (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice including second in Prestige Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, all her starts to date. Own sister YO TAMBIEN (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1647Fulbright (GB) / Music Pearl (IRE) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: CHAIBA (IRE), dam of: ALL THE KING'S MEN (IRE), won Legacy Stakes, Navan, L.
1649Sepoy (AUS) / Mythicism (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother TIS MARVELLOUS (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 4 years, 2018 and £110,435. Half-brother Mythmaker (GB), placed second in Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes, Beverley, L.
1653War Command (USA) / Newyearresolution (USA) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: DRILLIT (USA), won Tah Dah Stakes, Belterra Park, R.
1655Swiss Spirit (GB) / Night Premiere (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: FAIRYLAND (IRE), won Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1 and Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
1658Outstrip (GB) / Nouvelle Lune (GB) B/Br.C.
 Half-sister SH BOOM (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1660G Force (IRE) / Of Course Darling (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister Kennocha (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1661Mayson (GB) / Oh So Saucy (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother DARK DEFENDER (GB), won 6 races at 2 to 5 years, 2018 and £58,653.
1662Cable Bay (IRE) / Palais Polaire (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SANTA MONICA (GB), placed third in E P Taylor Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1.
1664Helmet (AUS) / Paradise Isle (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister EXOTIC ISLE (GB), dam of: ALL BACK TO MINE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice. Half-brother Fanan (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2018. Under 1st dam: QAROUN (GB), won 3 races at 3 years, 2018.
1670Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Peaceful Soul (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister RACEMIFERA (GB), won 8 races to 2018 in Italy.
1671Zebedee (GB) / Peach Bloom (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: TWILIGHT PAYMENT (IRE), placed second in St Leger Trial, Curragh, Gr.3.
1673Champs Elysees (GB) / Perfect Haven (GB) Ch/Gr.C.
 Own sister PERFECT REFUGE (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018. Under 2nd dam: CHRISTMAS NIGHT (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018.
1676Due Diligence (USA) / Phantom Spirit (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister Daphinia (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice.
1678Showcasing (GB) / Pin Cushion (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother LETHAL LUNCH (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2018.
1680Cable Bay (IRE) / Pivotal Drive (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother PRIVATE MISSION (GB), won 4 races to 2018 at home and in Hong Kong and £72,192. Half-brother JUMPING CATS (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed once.
1682Kendargent (FR) / Porcini (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: PILASTER (GB), placed third in Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2. Under 3rd dam: GABR (GB), won Foundation Stakes, Goodwood, L.
1684Sir Prancealot (IRE) / Portraitofmylove (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Flo Jo's Girl (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1686Night of Thunder (IRE) / Powdermill (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister SHAFRAN MNM (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2018 abroad. Under 2nd dam: GOD GIVEN (GB), won Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
1688Kyllachy (GB) / Pretty Flemingo (IRE) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: EFESOS (DEN), won Scandinavian Open C'ship, Copenhagen, Gr.3
1690Stimulation (IRE) / Private Dancer (FR) B.C.
 Half-sister Minovia (SPA), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018. Under 1st dam: PRIMELA (FR), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and £43,938. Under 2nd dam: DAVE DEXTER (GB), won Harry Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L. and placed second in Rockingham Stakes, York, L.
1691Champs Elysees (GB) / Private Equity (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Swan Street (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2018. Under 3rd dam: LAURENS (FR), won Sun Chariot Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1 and Matron Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1. KINNAIRD (IRE), dam of: Ben Vrackie (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 20187 and placed twice including second in March Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.
1694Poet's Voice (GB) / Quan Am (FR) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: ALPHA CENTAURI (IRE), won P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1.
1696Mayson (GB) / Raajis (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Ugo Gregory (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1703Kyllachy (GB) / Retake (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister SPACE TALK (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed 4 times.
1709Toronado (IRE) / Rotunda (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: GABR (GB), won Foundation Stakes, Goodwood, L.
1713Muhaarar (GB) / Saadiah (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother ACROSS DUBAI (GB) won 4 races at 2 to 4 years, 2018 and £44,143. Half-sister Dolcebene (GB) (2016 f. by Exceed And Excel (AUS)), placed once at 2 years, 2018 in Italy.
1714Gale Force Ten (GB) / Sabaidee (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother BILLY NO MATES (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018.
1717Iffraaj (GB) / Safe House (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-brother GHAYADH (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2018.
1722Excelebration (IRE) / Sea Chorus (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister SEASIDE SONG (GB), placed third in Altia Polar Cup, Ovrevoll, Gr.3. Half-sister SEA RACE (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 in Sweden and placed twice.
1724Mukhadram (GB) / Secret Night (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: CHRISTMAS NIGHT (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018.
1725Bungle Inthejungle (GB) / She Mystifies (GB) B.F.
 2nd dam: NIGHT GYPSY (GB), dam of: GLASS SLIPPERS (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and placed once.
1726Dream Ahead (USA) / Showbird (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 3rd dam: STAR ROCK (GB), placed second in T von Zastrow Stutenpreis, Baden-Baden, Gr.2.
1730Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Snowdrops (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Snow Storm (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1731Raven's Pass (USA) / Solva (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister SNOWDON (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed twice.
1733Hot Streak (IRE) / Sparkling Eyes (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister GOLDEN IRIS (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018.
1734Hot Streak (IRE) / Speed Date (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister Painted Dream (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1738Hot Streak (IRE) / Steal The Curtain (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Limelighter (GB) (2016 c. by Harbour Watch (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018. Under 3rd dam: WELL DONE FOX (GB), placed second in Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2 and Cornwallis Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3.
1742Anjaal (GB) / Suedehead (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-brother SHALKAR (IRE), won 5 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 abroad. Half-sister Anima Ribelle (IRE), placed once at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
1743Due Diligence (USA) / Sugar Beet (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister SWEET PURSUIT (GB), won 5 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018. Half-brother Cobweb Catcher (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1744Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sultanah Heyam (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Azorin (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 in Spain. Under 2nd dam: Ummalnar (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 and placed third in Prix Coronation, Saint-Cloud, L.
1749Fountain of Youth (IRE) / Symphonic Dancer (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister LADY VALDEAN (GB), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £34,831.
1751Due Diligence (USA) / Tafawut (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister Elidjana (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018 in Italy. Under 2nd dam: Come On Leicester (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed 3 times including third in Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3 and St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L.
1753Canford Cliffs (IRE) / Tamasha (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: RECOLETOS (FR), won Prix du Moulin, Parislongchamp, Gr.1. CASTELLAR (FR), won Prix de la Nonette, Deauville, Gr.2.
1754Sayif (IRE) / Thicket (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Under Curfew (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2018. Under 1st dam: SOLDIER'S CALL (GB), won Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2 and Prix d'Arenberg, Chantilly, Gr.3, placed third in Prix de l'Abbaye, Parislongchamp, Gr.1.
1759Lethal Force (IRE) / Titova (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother MOSANTO (IRE), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2018 abroad.
1766Lethal Force (IRE) / Valandraud (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: RUMBLE INTHEJUNGLE (IRE), placed third in Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1.
1767Fast Company (IRE) / Valoria (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: QUORTO (IRE), won National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
1768Coach House (IRE) / Vellena (GB) Gr.C.
 Under 1st dam: DISPLAYING AMBER (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1769Coach House (IRE) / Velvet Band (GB) Gr.F.
 Half-sister PENNY POT LANE (GB), won 5 races at 2 to 5 years, 2018 and £31,492. Half-brother CHARNOCK RICHARD (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 in France and £34,459.
1771Sepoy (AUS) / Vintage Gardenia (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-brother Sevenaday (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018. Under 3rd dam: MACHEERA (IRE), grandam of: ANTONIA DE VEGA (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and £36,118 including Prestige Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, all her starts to date.
1773Sepoy (AUS) / Whatizzit (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-sister Itizzit (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1777Zoffany (IRE) / Xaloc (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister FLICKER FLAME (IRE) (2014 f. by Born To Sea (IRE)), won 1 race at 4 years, 2018. Under 2nd dam: MAJOR PARTNERSHIP (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2018.
1779Harbour Watch (IRE) / Zacchera (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister SANTA MONICA (GB), placed second in Glens Falls Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2 and third in E P Taylor Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1.
1784Mukhadram (GB) / Al Hawa (USA) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: Bedwulf (TUR), placed second in Ertugrul Gazi Stakes, Bursa, L.
1790Epaulette (AUS) / Alltherightmoves (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: ANGEL'S HIDEAWAY (IRE), placed second in Oh So Sharp Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3.
1797Night of Thunder (IRE) / Areyaam (USA) Ch.F.
 Half-brother GNAAD (IRE), won 5 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018.
1798Outstrip (GB) / Ariyfa (IRE) Gr.C.
 Under 3rd dam: THE AUTUMN SUN (AUS), won Caulfield Guineas Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.1, Golden Rose Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.1 and placed third in Stan Fox Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2.
1800Champs Elysees (GB) / Audaz (GB) Br.C.
 Half-sister PADURA BRAVE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed once.
1801Raven's Pass (USA) / Ayun (USA) Ch.C.
 Half-sister Ainne (GB), placed twice at 2 and 3 years, 2018.
1802Sir Prancealot (IRE) / Bacchanalia (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Enemy of The State (IRE), placed 5 times at 3 and 4 years, 2018. Half-sister Rock Party (IRE), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1803Bated Breath (GB) / Balatoma (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother Barys (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2018, all his starts to date. Under 3rd dam: TWILIGHT PAYMENT (IRE), placed second in St Leger Trial, Curragh, Gr.3.
1806Born To Sea (IRE) / Best Side (IRE) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: BEST OF DAYS (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 4 years, 2018 at home and in Australia and £124,726. Foxtrot Liv (GB), placed second in Weld Park Stakes, Naas, Gr.3 and Ingabelle Stakes, Leopardstown, L.
1807Hot Streak (IRE) / Bestfootforward (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-sister Foxtrot Liv (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed 3 times including second in Weld Park Stakes, Naas, Gr.3 and Ingabelle Stakes, Leopardstown, L.
1813Sepoy (AUS) / Boadicee (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother War Chariot (GB) (2016 c. by Slade Power (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018, his only starts to date.
1815Fountain of Youth (IRE) / Bombalarina (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother IRISH MOUNTAIN (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 in Italy and placed 5 times.
1816Maxios (GB) / Breathe (FR) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SIX PERFECTIONS (FR), dam of: Mount Everest (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed second in Beresford Stakes, Naas, Gr.2. YUCATAN (IRE), won Herbet Power Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.2. Under 3rd dam: ALPHA CENTAURI (IRE), won P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1.
1818Mukhadram (GB) / Broadlands (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother INDIAN VICEROY (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and placed 3 times. 2nd dam: BLINKING (GB), dam of: KALOOR (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1819Cable Bay (IRE) / Broughtons Flight (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: TITI MAKFI (GB), placed third in T vin Zastrow Stutenpreis, Baden-Baden, Gr.2.
1824Mukhadram (GB) / Candoluminescence (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: FABRICATE (GB), placed third in Prix Dollar, Parislongchamp, Gr.2.
1827Mazameer (IRE) / Cassique Lady (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: CANTABILE (JPN), placed third in Shuka Sho, Kyoto, Gr.1.
1830Harbour Watch (IRE) / Chincoteague (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Count Octave (GB), placed second in Lonsdale Cup Stakes, York, Gr.2.
1833Sir Percy (GB) / Cio Cio San (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister NYALA (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed 5 times.
1836Al Kazeem (GB) / Cliodhna (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: FINANCIAL CRIME (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 in Hungary.
1837Charm Spirit (IRE) / Cockney Dancer (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-sister Patty Patch (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018. 2nd dam: Roo (GB), dam of: New Day Dawn (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed once viz second in Dick Hern Stakes, Haydock Park, L.
1839Medicean (GB) / Copper Penny (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Come On Leicester (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and placed 3 times including third in Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3 and St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L.
1842Clodovil (IRE) / Coy (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Tamerlane (IRE), placed once at 3 years, 2018. Half-brother Ollivander (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1845War Command (USA) / Dance Card (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister NUNS WALK (GB), won 5 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £38,048.
1847Harbour Watch (IRE) / Dareesha (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: MUNGAMIS (GB), won 7 races to 2018 in France and abroad.
1850Toronado (IRE) / Deire Na Sli (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-sister GHOST QUEEN (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed 5 times.
1851Mukhadram (GB) / Delicatezza (GB) B.F.
 Is named SUAVIDAD (IRE). Half-sister SO YOU SWEET (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 in France and placed twice.
1853Lethal Force (IRE) / Desert Kiss (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister Delicate Kiss (GB), placed 5 times at 3 and 4 years, 2018.
1857Havana Gold (IRE) / Dignify (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister SO HOITY TOITY (GB), won 1 race at 4 years, 2018.
1858Canford Cliffs (IRE) / Donoma (IRE) B.F.
 Is named MAYOM (IRE). Under 2nd dam: Cima Fire (FR), placed third in Premio Coolmore, Milan, L.
1859Casamento (IRE) / Doric Lady (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Dorkhel (GB), won 5 races at 2 to 4 years, 2018 in Italy. Half-sister CURIOUS FOX (GB), won 7 races at 3 to 5 years, 2018. Half-sister Rita's Folly (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1860Mukhadram (GB) / Double Star (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Tanti Palmier (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
1865Kingman (GB) / Dupe (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Junius Brutus (FR), placed second in Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3.
1866Born To Sea (IRE) / Duquesa (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Duquesa Beach (IRE), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018.
1869Ruler of The World (IRE) / Ekta (GB) B.C.
 Is named LITWINSKI (IRE).
1872Maxios (GB) / Enterprising (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother PARISMARSEILLE (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 over hurdles in France.
1873Raven's Pass (USA) / Extreme Beauty (USA) Ch.F.
 Half-sister Unwanted Beauty (IRE) (2016 f. by Iffraaj (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018, her only starts to date.
1876Fountain of Youth (IRE) / Fantacise (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother GLORIOUS CHARMER (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed 4 times. Under 2nd dam: Mythmaker (GB), placed second in Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes, Beverley, L.
1877Slade Power (IRE) / Faraajh (IRE) Ch.F.
 Under 3rd dam: RAVEN'S LADY (GB), won Casino Baden Baden Goldene Peitsche, Baden-Baden, Gr.2. SABRATAH (GB), dam of: Syrtis (GB), placed second in Prix de Conde, Chantilly, Gr.3.
1878Helmet (AUS) / Farthing (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother FRUTIREU (IRE), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2018 in Italy and £57,531 including Premio Villa Borghese, Rome, L.
1879Outstrip (GB) / Fenella Rose (GB) Gr/Ro.F.
 Under 3rd dam: Skyelady (GB), dam of: EXCELLENT (IND), won The S A Poonawalla Multi Million, Pune, L. and F D Wadia Trophy, Pune, L.
1888Due Diligence (USA) / Frequent (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Rathbone (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2018.
1889Maxios (GB) / Frequently (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Black Noah (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2018, his only starts to date.
1893Anjaal (GB) / Generous Heart (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Heartwarming (GB), placed second in St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L.
1894Swiss Spirit (GB) / Ginger Cookie (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister Biscuit Queen (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1896Iffraaj (GB) / Go Angellica (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: GNAAD (IRE), won 5 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018.
1899Coach House (IRE) / Gospel Music (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Pop The Cork (GB) (2016 c. by Harbour Watch (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018. Under 2nd dam: CHOCO BOX (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1902Champs Elysees (GB) / Grapes Hill (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother PERCY PROSECCO (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed 3 times.
1905Brazen Beau (AUS) / Hakuraa (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother GREEN POWER (GB), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2018 and £36,382.
1907Harbour Watch (IRE) / Hamloola (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother OFF PISTE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice. Under 3rd dam: PROJECTION (GB), won Bengough Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3.
1910Garswood (GB) / Hearsay (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother CONTINGENCY FEE (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and placed once. Half-brother Han Solo (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018. Under 2nd dam: CROSS COUNTER (GB), placed second in Great Voltigeur Stakes, York, Gr.2. FUTURE GENERATION (IRE), dam of: BRUNDTLAND (IRE), won Prix Chaudenay, Parislongchamp, Gr.2 and Prix Niel, Parislongchamp, Gr.2.
1911Canford Cliffs (IRE) / Heaven's Sake (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Hoodna (IRE), dam of: Dubai Dominion (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed second in Flying Scotsman Stakes, Doncaster, L.
1913Helmet (AUS) / High Will (FR) B.F.
 Half-sister BEAMA (FR), won 5 races to 2018 in France and £80,222. Half-sister MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (FR), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in France.
1915Dawn Approach (IRE) / Hollow Green (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister STAY CLASSY (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and placed 4 times, all her starts to date.
1919Ivawood (IRE) / In A Silent Way (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-brother BREAK THE SILENCE (GB), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018.
1931Farhh (GB) / La Gessa (GB) Gr.F.
 Half-brother ENVOY (GB), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018.
1940Outstrip (GB) / Lady Tabitha (IRE) Gr.F.
 Half-sister Lady Parsley (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2018 in France. Half-brother Alotabottle (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018. 2nd dam: KIMOLA (IRE), dam of: THIRD OF MARCH ((IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed once, all her starts to date.
1946Cacique (IRE) / Lilli Marlane (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: GABO'S MACONDO (USA), won Bull Dog Handicap, Fresno.
1949Night of Thunder (IRE) / Look Busy (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: UNFORTUNATELY (IRE), won Renaissance Stakes, Naas, Gr.3.
1956Epaulette (AUS) / Marion Antoinette (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Irv (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1958Fountain of Youth (IRE) / Millinsky (USA) B.F.
 Half-sister MAY SKY (GB), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 abroad. Half-brother Silvington (GB), placed 4 times at 2 and 3 years, 2018. Under 3rd dam: RUMBLE INTHEJUNGLE (IRE), placed third in Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1.
1967Al Kazeem (GB) / Moonlight Rhapsody (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: AGAINST RULES (FR), won Prix Scaramouche, Saint-Cloud, L.
1968Canford Cliffs (IRE) / Morant Bay (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: HERE COMES WHEN (IRE), won Superior Mile Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.3.
1969Fountain of Youth (IRE) / Mortitia (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother NORTHERNPOWERHOUSE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice.
1970Epaulette (AUS) / Munaawashat (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother CYRUS DALLIN (GB), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £16,524.
1971Gutaifan (IRE) / Murrieta (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: ANGEL'S HIDEAWAY (IRE), placed second in Oh So Sharp Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3.
1972Cable Bay (IRE) / Mutheera (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Rajman (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2018. Under 3rd dam: Lady Prancealot (IRE), placed second in Surfer Girl Stakes, Santa Anita, L. and Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf Stakes, Del Mar, L.
1974Toronado (IRE) / Myriades d'Etoiles (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-brother Green Etoile (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018.